2016 National Blue Ribbon School of Excellence
 

Faculty & Staff



Nancy Adair
K1 Assistant

Ann Adams
B/A Care Assistant
Brette Adams
B/A Care Assistant

Lucy Adams
2D Teacher

Courtney Alonzo
4D Teacher

Sarah Averette
B/A Care Assistant

Carla Ball
Secretary

Pam Barbera
4th Grade Assistant

Cherami Bass
6B Homeroom

Katie Beaugh
B/A Care Assistant

Heather Bennett
B/A Care Assistant

Lara Bettencourtt
Catechist, Grades 4-5

Sonya Blanchard
Art/Guidance (K), Drama

Lynn Blanchard
CRE/Religion Coordinator

Marilyn Bracy
B/A Care Program

Wendy Bridevaux
6C Homeroom

Lisa Brouillette
Kindergarten 1st Grade Math Enrichment Kindergarten Music

Meighan Brown
8D Teacher

Melissa Brunet
4C Teacher

Carolyn Castel
B/A Care Assistant

Ashley Cooper
PE DK-4, Activity 6-8

Kay Covington
2nd Grade Assistant

Jennifer Cronan
B/A Care Assistant
Beth Cronin
K1 Teacher

Missy Dauzat
3D Teacher

Richelle DeCuir
2-5 Computers 6-8 Activity

Emily Dirks
4B Teacher

Laura Drone
3A & 3D Assistant

Josie Duke
Catechist, Gr. 6-7

Colleen Dupeire
Math Enrichment Teacher

Jan Dupre
Mass Accompanist (Band)

Linda Dutreix
Guidance Counselor

Betty Falcon
B/A Care Assistant Director

Jolie Falcon
B/A Care Assistant

Marianne Faucheaux
7D Homeroom Teacher

Angele Fontenot
Assistant Principal

Allison Fox
1D Teacher

Laurie Freeling
5D Teacher

Lori Gautreau
7B Homeroom Teacher

Karen Gautreaux
6&8 Catechist Middle School Catechist

John Gerbrecht
Band Director

Jennifer Gibson
Catechist, Grades K-1

Susan Giles
B/A Care Director

Laura Griggs
2B Teacher

Donna Gwin
B/A Care Assistant

Debbie Hale
8B Homeroom Teacher

Michelle Hartung
5A Homeroom

Barbara Hathorn
3A Teacher

Courtney Hebert
Technology Coordinator

Mary Honore
K5 Teacher

Lori James
Assistant Principal

Amy Jeanfreau
Computer Assistant

Megan Jeanfreau
B/A Care Assistant

Lauren Keyser
DK Homeroom

Jennifer Kiley
4A Teacher

Charlene Lauman
Admissions Coordinator

Jessica LeBlanc
Spanish Teacher

Maria LeBlanc
3rd Grade Assistant

Olivia LeDuff
2A Teacher

Jodie Legendre
K4 Teacher

Michelle Legnon
School Nurse - RN

Jamie LeGrand
K3 Teacher

Veronica LeGrange
6D Homeroom Teacher

Sharyn Lithgoe
Art Assistant

Beth Loewe
1A Teacher

Avione London
B/A Care Assistant

Karen Long
Cafeteria Manager

Cindy Macha
5th Grade Assistant

Kevin Malady
8C Homeroom

Lori Marionneux
Receptionist

Gayle Massey
K-3 Reading Enrichment Teacher

Anna McEvers
1B Assistant

Dottie Messina
1A Teacher Assistant

Valarie Miller
Accounting Manager

Kim Minvielle
Receptionist

Courtney Minvielle
3C Teacher
Michele Munson
Athletic Director

Jack Nelson
Principal

Michele Nett
PE 4A, 4B, 5-8, Activity

Alicia Nosaka
K4 Assistant

Dionne O'Brien
1D Assistant

Bonnie O'Brien
B/A Care Assistant

Shelley Olsen
5B Teacher

Jennifer Parker
7C Homeroom Teacher
Carly Peterson
B/A Care Assistant

Candice Phipps
Elementary Support/Copy Corp

Meg Ponson
School Nurse

Joe Poret
B/A Care Assistant
Sara Powell
1C Assistant

Karla Prejean
Disciplinarian & 7th Gr. Social Studies

Jenn Prochaska
Art Teacher

Kamryn Purgatorio
1B Teacher

Courtney Quebedeaux
7A Homeroom
Melissa Reed
DK Assistant

Alaina Reed
6A Homeroom

Dawn Richard
B/A Care Assistant

Ken Riche
Asst. Athletic Director

Jeanie Robert
5C Teacher

Donna Rogers
Middle School Teacher

Melissa Samson
3B Teacher

Michele Scioneaux
2C Teacher

Lona Sloan
K2 Assistant
Paige Sloan
B/A Care Assistant

Stephen Sloan
B/A Care Assistant

Angela Sneed
Music, Gr. 1-5

Reporting Student Absence
Absence Reporting

Jennifer Taylor
Librarian

Mary-Claire Trevison
B/A Care Assistant
Lori Tucker-Day
Long Term Preffered Sub

Helen Twal
K5 Assistant

Lizel Varnado
2nd Grade Assistant

Leticia Vasquez
K3 Assistant

Michelle Ventola
1C Teacher

Karen Villien
B/A Care Assistant

Heather Wegmann
Catechist, Grades 2-3

Celeste Wiggins
K2 Teacher

Jill Williams
Assistant

Missy Wiseman
8A Homeroom